Welcome to NZLEAGUE.CO.NZ

First Kiwis Team for the Four Nations

The Kiwis team for the Four Nations game against Australia has been named.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 22 October 2014

Kiwis Four Nations Squad

The Kiwi selectors have named there 24 man squad for the 2014 Four Nations.

To read more click here.

Posted: Tuesday 07 October 2014

Kiwis Train On Squad

The Kiwis Train On squad for the Four Nations in October.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 10 September 2014

NRL Points Table 2014
TeamPWLDFADifPts
Roosters24168061538523036
Sea Eagles24168050239910336
Rabbitohs24159058536122434
Panthers2415905064268034
Cowboys241410059640619032
Storm24141005364607632
Bulldogs2413110446439730
Broncos24121205494569328
Warriors24121205714918028
Eels2412120477580-10328
Dragons2411130469528-5926
Knights2410140463571-10824
Tigers2410140420631-21124
Titans249150372538-16622
Raiders248160466623-15720
Sharks245190334613-27914
Fixtures
25 October 2014
Suncorp Stadium
Brisbane
Australia
Crowd: 47813
Australia 12
New Zealand 30
07 September 2014
Penrith Park
Sydney
Australia
Crowd: 13551
Penrith Panthers 22
New Zealand Warriors 6
31 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 13540
New Zealand Warriors 42
Gold Coast Titans 0
24 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 19676
New Zealand Warriors 12
Sydney City Roosters 46
Quick Links