Welcome to NZLEAGUE.CO.NZ

Four Nations Champions Again!

The New Zealand Kiwis have won the 2014 Four Nations, in the final played in Wellington.

To read more click here.

Posted: Sunday 16 November 2014

The Kiwis team for the Four Nations FInal

The New Zealand Kiwis team to play the Australia Kangeroos in the Four Nations on Saturday was named.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 12 November 2014

Kiwis team for game against England

The Kiwis team to play England in Dunedin this weekend has been named, with two changes.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 05 November 2014

NRL Points Table 2014
TeamPWLDFADifPts
Roosters24168061538523036
Sea Eagles24168050239910336
Rabbitohs24159058536122434
Panthers2415905064268034
Cowboys241410059640619032
Storm24141005364607632
Bulldogs2413110446439730
Broncos24121205494569328
Warriors24121205714918028
Eels2412120477580-10328
Dragons2411130469528-5926
Knights2410140463571-10824
Tigers2410140420631-21124
Titans249150372538-16622
Raiders248160466623-15720
Sharks245190334613-27914
Fixtures
15 November 2014
Westpac Trust Stadium
Wellington
New Zealand
Crowd: 25093
New Zealand 22
Australia 18
08 November 2014
Forsyth Barr Stadium
Dunedin
New Zealand
Crowd: 15836
New Zealand 16
England 14
01 November 2014
Toll Stadium
Whangarei
New Zealand
Crowd: 16912
New Zealand 14
Samoa 12
25 October 2014
Suncorp Stadium
Brisbane
Australia
Crowd: 47813
Australia 12
New Zealand 30
Quick Links