Welcome to NZLEAGUE.CO.NZ

Kiwis Four Nations Squad

The Kiwi selectors have named there 24 man squad for the 2014 Four Nations.

To read more click here.

Posted: Tuesday 07 October 2014

Kiwis Train On Squad

The Kiwis Train On squad for the Four Nations in October.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 10 September 2014

Final Warriors Team of the Regular Season

The team for the final regular season match of the year has been named.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 03 September 2014

NRL Points Table 2014
TeamPWLDFADifPts
Roosters24168061538523036
Sea Eagles24168050239910336
Rabbitohs24159058536122434
Panthers2415905064268034
Cowboys241410059640619032
Storm24141005364607632
Bulldogs2413110446439730
Broncos24121205494569328
Warriors24121205714918028
Eels2412120477580-10328
Dragons2411130469528-5926
Knights2410140463571-10824
Tigers2410140420631-21124
Titans249150372538-16622
Raiders248160466623-15720
Sharks245190334613-27914
Fixtures
07 September 2014
Penrith Park
Sydney
Australia
Crowd: 13551
Penrith Panthers 22
New Zealand Warriors 6
31 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 13540
New Zealand Warriors 42
Gold Coast Titans 0
24 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 19676
New Zealand Warriors 12
Sydney City Roosters 46
17 August 2014
Energy Australia Stadium
Newcastle
Australia
Crowd: 12733
Newcastle Knights 28
New Zealand Warriors 22
Quick Links