STATS SHEET | v Wests Tigers

A look at key team and individual statistics from the Vodafone Warriors' clash against Wests Tigers. Image | www.photosport.co.nz

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 09:59:29

NYC | Play of the week

Watch as Tomas Aoake scores a diving try in the Vodafone Junior Warriors' 16-all draw with Wests Tigers in Sunday's round 25 NYC clash.

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 10:26:48

NYC | Poised for finals yet again

The Vodafone Junior Warriors are pointed to play in the NYC finals for the eighth straight season.

Sun, 30 Aug 2015 19:54:29

RD #25 | Post-match conference

Head coach Andrew McFadden and Ryan Hoffman spoke to media after the 50-16 loss to the Wests Tigers.

Sun, 30 Aug 2015 19:50:14

League: Doyle shuts down rumours of Cleary return

Warriors managing director Jim Doyle has reiterated his support for under fire coach Andrew McFadden and slammed suggestions former coach Ivan Cleary could replace him next season.McFadden's position has come under increasing scrutiny...

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 15:17:10 +1200

Graham Lowe: New Warriors coach isn't the answer

Whatever happens next week against the Bulldogs, the Warriors 2015 year will finish as horrible.It's a crying shame for the club, the game in this country, its fans and in particular their captain Simon Mannering. He looks like...

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 12:44:51 +1200

Andrew McFadden: Warriors a boat full of holes

Andrew McFadden has described the Warriors as a "boat full of holes" after his side's latest capitulation.The Warriors yesterday extended their losing run to seven straight matches, after a 50-16 thrashing at the hands of the lowly...

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 09:08:31 +1200

Canberra Raiders avoid NRL wooden spoon with hammering of Penrith Panthers

It was supposed to be a night of celebration to mark his new Canberra contract, but a serious shoulder injury spoiled Blake Austin's party in Monday's 34-18 NRL win over Penrith on Monday.

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 23:32:11 +1200

Canterbury Bulldogs coach Des Hasler fined $20,000 for referee comments

Canterbury coach Des Hasler has been issued with a A$20,000 fine by the NRL for comments made about the referees in Saturday night's 20-18 win over Newcastle.

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 21:32:59 +1200

Long: No truth to rumour Cleary will replace McFadden at Warriors

OPINION: Right, let's get one thing straight from the start; Ivan Clearly is not returning to the Warriors next year to replace Andrew McFadden.

Mon, 31 Aug 2015 17:16:56 +1200

Fixtures
06 September 2015Telstra Stadium, Sydney, AustraliaCrowd: 0Canterbury Bulldogs 0New Zealand Warriors 0
30 August 2015Campbelltown Stadium, Sydney, AustraliaCrowd: 0Wests Tigers 50New Zealand Warriors 16
22 August 2015Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, New ZealandCrowd: 14412New Zealand Warriors 16North Queensland Cowboys 50
15 August 2015Penrith Park, Sydney, AustraliaCrowd: 6774Penrith Panthers 24New Zealand Warriors 10
NRL Points Table 2015
TeamPWLDFADifPts
Roosters23176056130026138
Broncos23176056636420238
Cowboys23167054544210336
Sharks231490457462-532
Storm231310045234011230
Bulldogs23131004964583830
Rabbitohs23131004654372830
Dragons23111204033782526
Sea Eagles2310130444480-3624
Eels239140424545-12122
Warriors239140423562-13922
Titans239140427594-16722
Raiders228140515527-1220
Tigers238150457530-7320
Panthers228140351431-8020
Knights238150446582-13620