Welcome to NZLEAGUE.CO.NZ

They have a chance!

The Warriors have a chance to make the finals and its all down to them now.

To read more click here.

Posted: Monday 01 September 2014

Warriors Team vs Titans

The Warriors team to play the Titans thsi Sunday at Mt Smart has been named. Check out the team.

To read more click here.

Posted: Wednesday 27 August 2014

Is the Warriors season done?

The question is are the Warriors done for the season with the loss to the Roosters? Looking at the points table you would have a very good reason to answer yes.

To read more click here.

Posted: Tuesday 26 August 2014

NRL Points Table 2014
TeamPWLDFADifPts
Sea Eagles23167048636911736
Rabbitohs23158056733922834
Roosters23158059336722634
Panthers2314904844206432
Cowboys231310056639017630
Storm23131005144486630
Bulldogs2313100428420830
Broncos231211053737116628
Warriors23121105654699628
Eels2312110457547-9028
Dragons2311120459488-2926
Knights239140423561-13822
Tigers239140394621-22722
Titans238150353520-16720
Raiders237160433603-17018
Sharks235180324587-26314
Fixtures
31 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 13540
New Zealand Warriors 42
Gold Coast Titans 0
24 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 19676
New Zealand Warriors 12
Sydney City Roosters 46
17 August 2014
Energy Australia Stadium
Newcastle
Australia
Crowd: 12733
Newcastle Knights 28
New Zealand Warriors 22
10 August 2014
Mt Smart Stadium
Auckland
New Zealand
Crowd: 13939
New Zealand Warriors 16
Cronulla Sharks 12